Analy High School Staff Directory

Find contact information for all Analy High School Office Staff, Counseling, Administration, Teacher Department Heads and Teacher Personnel.

Office Staff

Tammy Christiansen, Health Tech E-mail: tchristiansen.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2348

Brigitte DeLeon, ASB Clerk E-mail: bdeleon.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2313

Jay Fabian, Technology Specialist Email: jfabian.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707-824-8000

Sandra Jones, Vice Principal’s Secretary E-mail: sjones.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2319 FAX: 707.827-7936

Jackie Weiss, Attendance Clerk E-mail: jweiss.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2302 Attendance FAQ 2016-17

Karin Taylor, Principal’s Secretary  E-Mail ktaylor.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707-824-2314

Nancy Siebert, Registrar E-mail: nsiebert.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2305 FAX:  707.824.7951

Karin Taylor, Counseling Secretary E-mail: ktaylor.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2316

Counseling

Lucia Garcia, Counselor – Department Chair E-mail: lgarcia.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Last Names A – Gom

Ellisa Beamish, Counselor E-mail: ebeamish.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Last Names Gon – Ono

Linda Ruder, Counselor E-mail: lruder.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Last Names Orn – Z

Carmelina Grant, College & Career E-mail: cgrant.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2339

Karin Taylor, Counseling Secretary E-mail: ktaylor.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2316 FAX: 707.827.7951

Administration

Shauna Ferdinandson, Principal E-Mail sferdinandson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707-824-2314                 

Maureen Santori, Principal’s Secretary E-Mail msantori.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707-824-2314

Erin Elliott,  Vice Principal E-Mail: eelliott.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707-824-2319 (Underclassmen  Last Names L-Z)

Forrest Harper, Vice Principal E-mail: fharper.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2319 (Underclassmen  Last Names A-K)

Sandra Jones, Vice Principals Secretary E-mail: sjones.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us Phone: 707.824.2319 FAX: 707.827.7938

Teacher Directory - By Department

Career & Technical Education (CTE) Visit Department Website

Department Chair: Heidi Mickelson hmickelson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Brent Gorris bgorris.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Randy Hall rhall.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Walt Hays whays.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Tomi Smith tsmith.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

Art / Fine Arts

Department Chair: Anita Sandwina asandwina.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Tera Crawford tcrawford.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Andrew DelMonte adelmonte.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Andi Entwood aentwood.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Joseph Myers jmyers.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Casey Jones cjones.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

English View English Website

Department Chairs: Joel Stickel / Susan Blackmer jstickel.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.ussblackmer.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Katie Benson kbenson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Kelly Fruchey kfruchey.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Audrey Leach aleach.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Tricia Maxson tmaxson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Joseph Myers jmyers.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Peg Sewall msewall.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

Math

Department Chairs: Michella Trevino / Jeff Ogston mtrevino.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us / jogston.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Rebecca Davenport rdavenport.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Jo Dempsey jdempsey.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Alice Keegan akeegan.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Julie Kellogg jkellogg.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Brian Miller bmiller.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Alex Wilson awilson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

SOAR

Department Chair: Dan Bourdon  dbourdon.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Kai Hamblin khamblin.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Jamie Malone jmalone.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Physical Education

Department Chair: Earl Pasamonte epasamonte.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Daniel Bourdon dbourdon.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Nancy Williams nwilliams.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

Science

Department Chair: Kimberly MacQuarrie  kmacquarrie.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Amanda DeppeCarter adeppecarter.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Kai Hamblin khamblin.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Bethany Hoff bhoff.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Nicoleta Lupu-Philpot nlupu.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Kate Oitzinger koitzinger.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Josh Shaw jshaw.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

Social Sciences

Department Chair: Rachel Ambrose rambrose.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Jason Carpenter jcarpenter.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Bryan Carter bcarter.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Joe Ellwood jellwood.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Tim Forslund tforslund.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Matthew Kristensen mkristensen.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Nicole Ochoa nochoa.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

Special Education

Department Chairs: Jane Mays / Christy Lubin jmays.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us / clubin.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Adam Alcorn aalcorn.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

James Foster jfoster.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Merry McIlroy mmcilroy.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Todd Smith tosmith.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Violette Tindall vtindall.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

 

World Language

Department Chair: Junie-Moon Curtiss  jcurtiss.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Members

Francisco Manriquez fmanriquez.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Lily Smedshammer lsmedshammer.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

Noemi Reyes nreyes.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us

 

 

Teacher Directory

First Name Last Name Department Email Phone
Violette Tindall Special Education vtindall.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Josh Shaw Science jshaw.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Joe Myers English jmyers.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Nicole Ochoa Social Science nochoa.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Jamie Malone Applied Academics and Technology jmalone.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Merry McIlroy Special Education mmcilroy.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Alice Keegan Math akeegan.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Casey Jones Art/Fine Arts cjones.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Kai Hamblin Science khamblin.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Kelly Fruchey English kfruchey.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us
Rebecca Davenport Math rdavenport.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824- 2300
Francisco Manriquez World Language fmanriquez.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x8725
Kate Oitzinger Science koitzinger.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x8751
Amanda DeppeCarter Science adeppecarter.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x8790
Julie Kellogg Math jkellogg.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x 8781
Noemi Reyes World Language nreyes.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x8725
James Foster Special Education jfoster.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x8882
Katie Benson English kbenson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x8779
Bethany Hoff Science bhoff.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us (707) 824-2300 x8752
Randy Hall Applied Academics and Technology rhall.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us (707) 824-2300 x8732
Heidi Mickelson Applied Academics and Technology hmickelson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x8794
Peg Sewall English msewall.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707-824-2300 x8886
Rachel Ambrose Social Science rambrose.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8703
Tera Crawford Art/Fine Arts tcrawford.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8722
Jason Carpenter Social Science jcarpenter.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8770
Daniel Bourdon Physical Education dbourdon.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8746
Alex Wilson Math awilson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8896
Brent Gorris Applied Academics and Technology bgorris.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8888
Adam Alcorn Special Education aalcorn.con@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8712
Nancy Williams Physical Education nwilliams.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8789
Michella Trevino Math mtrevino.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8784
Susan Blackmer English sblackmer.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8773
Joel Stickel English jstickel.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8887
Tomi Smith Applied Academics and Technology tsmith.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8766
Todd Smith Special Education tosmith.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8765
Lily Smedshammer World Language lsmedshammer.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8776
Anita Sandwina Art/Fine Arts asandwina.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8717
Earl Pasamonte Physical Education epasamonte.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8746
Jeff Ogston Math jogston.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8745
Brian Miller Math bmiller.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8896
Jane Mays Special Education jmays.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8726
Tricia Maxson English tmaxson.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8787
Kim MacQuarrie Science kmacquarrie.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8753
Nicoleta Lupu-Philpot Science nphilpot.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8046
Christy Lubin Special Education clubin.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8772
Audrey Leach English aleach.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8893
Matthew Kristensen Social Science mkristensen.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8771
Walt Hays Applied Academics and Technology whays.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8762
Tim Forslund Social Science tforslund.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8775
Andi Entwood Art/Fine Arts aentwood.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8723
Joe Ellwood Social Science jellwood.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8721
Jo Dempsey Math jdempsey.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8757
Andrew DelMonte Art/Fine Arts adelmonte.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8740
Junie-Moon Curtiss World Language jcurtiss.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8774
Bryan Carter Social Science bcarter.ahs@wscuhsd.k12.ca.us 707 824-2300 x8768